ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:06:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EX (12083)
MAYILADUTURAI J to COIMBATORE JN
JAN SHATABDI EX (12083)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D5
3
SL2
4
D4
5
D2
6
SL1
7
D3
8
D6
9
D8
10
D10
11
D9
12
D7
13
C1
14
D1
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EX (12083)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2KMUKUMBAKONAM15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)32
3PMLPAPANASAM15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)46
4TJTHANJAVUR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)71
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)121
6KRRKARUR18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)196
7EDERODE JN19:17 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)262
8TUPTIRUPPUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)312
9IGUIRUGUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)345
10CBECOIMBATORE JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :