ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 18:31:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EX (12084)
COIMBATORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J
JAN SHATABDI EX (12084)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D5
3
SL2
4
D4
5
D2
6
SL1
7
D3
8
D6
9
D8
10
D10
11
D9
12
D7
13
C1
14
D1
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EX (12084)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2IGUIRUGUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)18
3TUPTIRUPPUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)51
4EDERODE JN08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)101
5KRRKARUR09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)166
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI10:55 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)242
7TJTHANJAVUR11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)292
8PMLPAPANASAM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)317
9KMUKUMBAKONAM12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)331
10MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:40 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :