ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:08:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
OCV
3
GRD
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
B5
11
B6
12
S1
13
PC
14
S2
15
S3
16
S4
17
S5
18
S6
19
S7
20
S8
21
S9
22
S10
23
S11
24
GN
25
GRD
Train Schedule: AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN19:50 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR21:22 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)227
5KPGKOPARGAON23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)271
6MMRMANMAD JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)313
7JLJALGAON JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)473
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)497
9MKUMALKAPUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)547
10SEGSHEGAON04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)599
11AKAKOLA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)636
12BDBADNERA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)715
13WRWARDHA JN08:37 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)811
14NGPNAGPUR10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)889
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)951
16TMRTUMSAR ROAD11:22 (Day 2)11:24 (Day 2)969
17GGONDIA JN12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1019
18DGGDONGARGARH13:04 (Day 2)13:06 (Day 2)1092
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)1124
20DURGDURG14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1153
21RRAIPUR JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1190
22BSPBILASPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1300
23CPHCHAMPA17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1353
24RIGRAIGARH18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)1433
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1506
26ROUROURKELA21:15 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1607
27CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:47 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1708
28TATATATANAGAR JN23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1771
29KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:42 (Day 3)01:47 (Day 3)1905
30HWHHOWRAH JN03:50 (Day 3)Destination2020
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :