Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2014 13:32:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator PUNJAB MAIL (12138)
PUNJAB MAIL(12138) Currency: Distance: 1930 Kms.
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 4220Rs 2450Rs 1680Rs 645Rs 365
Train Schedule of: 12138 (PUNJAB MAIL)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource21:40 (Day 1)0
2FDKFARIDKOT22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)33
3KKPKOT KAPURA22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)45
4GJUTGANGSAR JAITU22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)61
5GNAGONEANA22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)76
6BTIBHATINDA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)88
7MAURMAUR00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)122
8MSZMANSA00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)141
9BLZBUDHLADA00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)157
10BRZBARETA00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)172
11JHLJAKHAL JN01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)186
12TUNTOHANA01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)198
13NRWNARWANA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)224
14JINDJIND JN02:20 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)258
15ROKROHTAK JN03:12 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)315
16BGZBAHADURGARH03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)355
17SSBSHAKURBASTI04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)375
18DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)382
19NDLSNEW DELHI04:50 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)386
20FDBFARIDABAD05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)414
21KSVKOSI KALAN06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)486
22MTJMATHURA JN07:37 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)527
23RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)577
24AGCAGRA CANTT08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)580
25DHODHAULPUR09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)633
26MRAMORENA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)660
27GWLGWALIOR10:28 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)699
28DBADABRA11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)741
29DAADATIA11:42 (Day 2)11:44 (Day 2)771
30JHSJHANSI JN12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)796
31BABBABINA12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)821
32LARLALITPUR13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)886
33BINABINA JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)949
34BAQGANJ BASODA15:22 (Day 2)15:24 (Day 2)994
35BHSVIDISHA15:52 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1034
36BPLBHOPAL JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1087
37HBJHABIBGANJ17:05 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)1093
38HBDHOSHANGABAD18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1161
39ETITARSI JN18:35 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1179
40BPFBANAPURA19:04 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)1212
41HDHARDA19:37 (Day 2)19:39 (Day 2)1254
42KKNKHIRKIYA20:04 (Day 2)20:06 (Day 2)1286
43KNWKHANDWA21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1362
44BAUBURHANPUR22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1431
45BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1485
46JLJALGAON JN23:59 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 3)1510
47CSNCHALISGAON JN00:59 (Day 3)01:01 (Day 3)1602
48MMRMANMAD JN01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1669
49NKNASIK ROAD02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1743
50DVLDEVLALI02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1748
51IGPIGATPURI04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1793
52KYNKALYAN JN06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1876
53DRDADAR07:13 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)1921
54CSTMMUMBAI CST07:35 (Day 3)Destination1930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :