ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 21:00:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUNE PPTA EXP (12149)
PUNE JN to PATLIPUTRA
PUNE PPTA EXP (12149)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
S1
8
PC
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: PUNE PPTA EXP (12149)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN22:05 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR23:37 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)227
5KPGKOPARGAON01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)271
6MMRMANMAD JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)313
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)497
8BAUBURHANPUR05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)551
9KNWKHANDWA07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)620
10ETITARSI JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)804
11JBPJABALPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1049
12KTEKATNI14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1139
13MYRMAIHAR15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1202
14STASATNA16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1238
15COICHEOKI20:45 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1407
16MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:30 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1551
17BXRBUXAR01:46 (Day 3)01:48 (Day 3)1645
18ARAARA02:31 (Day 3)02:33 (Day 3)1713
19DNRDANAPUR03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1753
20PPTAPATLIPUTRA04:00 (Day 3)Destination1759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :