ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 18:59:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA PUNE EXP (12150)
PATLIPUTRA to PUNE JN
PPTA PUNE EXP (12150)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
S1
8
PC
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: PPTA PUNE EXP (12150)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource22:50 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)6
3ARAARA23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)46
4BXRBUXAR00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)114
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:42 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)208
6COICHEOKI05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)352
7STASATNA08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)521
8MYRMAIHAR08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)557
9KTEKATNI09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)620
10JBPJABALPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)710
11ETITARSI JN14:50 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)956
12KNWKHANDWA17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1139
13BAUBURHANPUR18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1208
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1263
15MMRMANMAD JN22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1446
16KPGKOPARGAON00:04 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1488
17BAPBELAPUR00:44 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1532
18ANGAHMADNAGAR01:50 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)1599
19DDDAUND JN03:55 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1683
20PUNEPUNE JN05:30 (Day 3)Destination1759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :