ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:46:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAMARSATA EXP (12151)
LOKMANYATILAK T to HOWRAH JN
SAMARSATA EXP (12151)
Running Days: WED THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
HA1
6
A2
7
A1
8
B5
9
B4
10
B3
11
B2
12
B1
13
S9
14
PC
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SAMARSATA EXP (12151)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN21:15 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)38
3IGPIGATPURI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)121
4NKNASIK ROAD23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)172
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)429
6AKAKOLA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)569
7BDBADNERA JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)647
8NGPNAGPUR10:50 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)821
9GGONDIA JN12:41 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)951
10RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:56 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1056
11DURGDURG14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1085
12RRAIPUR JN15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1122
13BSPBILASPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1232
14RIGRAIGARH19:21 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1365
15JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:55 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1438
16ROUROURKELA22:25 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1539
17CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1640
18PRRPURULIA JN02:03 (Day 3)02:08 (Day 3)1759
19ADRAADRA JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1798
20BQABANKURA03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1851
21MDNMIDNAPORE05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1953
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:03 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1966
23SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:40 (Day 3)07:42 (Day 3)2074
24HWHHOWRAH JN08:25 (Day 3)Destination2081
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :