ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:13:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAMARSATA EXP (12152)
HOWRAH JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
SAMARSATA EXP (12152)
Running Days: FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
PC
12
S9
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
B5
18
A1
19
A2
20
HA1
21
H1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SAMARSATA EXP (12152)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)116
3MDNMIDNAPORE23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)139
4BQABANKURA01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)241
5ADRAADRA JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)294
6PRRPURULIA JN02:37 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)333
7CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)451
8ROUROURKELA06:00 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)552
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)654
10RIGRAIGARH08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)727
11BSPBILASPUR JN11:00 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)859
12RRAIPUR JN12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)970
13DURGDURG13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1006
14RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1036
15GGONDIA JN15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1140
16NGPNAGPUR17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1270
17BDBADNERA JN20:42 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1444
18AKAKOLA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1523
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1663
20NKNASIK ROAD03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1920
21IGPIGATPURI04:35 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1970
22KYNKALYAN JN06:27 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2054
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T07:30 (Day 3)Destination2091
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :