ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-May-2016 15:43:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163)
DADAR to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S9
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
PC
12
S1
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)45
3LNLLONAVALA22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)119
4PUNEPUNE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)183
5SURSOLAPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)447
6GRGULBARGA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)560
7SDBSHAHABAD06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)586
8WADIWADI07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)596
9YGYADGIR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)635
10SADPSAIDAPUR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)658
11RCRAICHUR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)704
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)732
13ADADONI09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)773
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)825
15GYGOOTY11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)853
16TUTADIPATRI12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)901
17YAYERRAGUNTLA13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)970
18HXCUDDAPAH13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1009
19RJPRAZAMPETA14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1060
20KOUKODURU15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1094
21RURENIGUNTA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1134
22AJJARAKKONAM17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1207
23PERPERAMBUR18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1270
24MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:45 (Day 2)Destination1281
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :