Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Sep-2014 02:31:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163)
Currency: Quota:
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 3670Rs 2145Rs 1485Rs 570Rs 315
Distance: 1279 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12163 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)45
3LNLLONAVALA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)119
4PUNEPUNE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)183
5SURSOLAPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)447
6GRGULBARGA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)560
7SDBSHAHABAD06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)586
8WADIWADI07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)596
9YGYADGIR07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)635
10SADPSAIDAPUR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)658
11RCRAICHUR08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)704
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)732
13ADADONI09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)773
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:00 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)825
15GYGOOTY11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)853
16TUTADIPATRI12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)901
17YAYERRAGUNTLA13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)969
18HXCUDDAPAH14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1008
19RJPRAZAMPETA15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1059
20KOUKODURU15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1092
21RURENIGUNTA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1133
22AJJARAKKONAM18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1205
23PERPERAMBUR18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1268
24MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:45 (Day 2)Destination1279
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :