ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:35:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAMBAL EXP (12177)
HOWRAH JN to MATHURA JN
CHAMBAL EXP (12177)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: CHAMBAL EXP (12177)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)259
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:51 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)288
7PNMEPARASNATH23:16 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)306
8KQRKODERMA00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)382
9GAYAGAYA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)458
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)543
11SSMSASARAM03:05 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)561
12BBUBHABUA ROAD03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)608
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)661
14CARCHUNAR05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)693
15MZPMIRZAPUR06:03 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)724
16BDLVINDHYACHAL06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)731
17COICHEOKI07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)804
18MKPMANIKPUR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)896
19CKTDCHITRAKOT10:23 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)928
20ATEATARRA10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)965
21BNDABANDA JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)996
22MBAMAHOBA12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1050
23KLARKULPAHAR12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1071
24HPPHARPALPUR13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)1103
25MRPRMAU RANIPUR13:46 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1124
26NEWNIVARI14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1157
27BWRBARWA SAGAR14:39 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1166
28JHSJHANSI JN15:25 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1188
29DAADATIA15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1213
30DBADABRA16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1243
31GWLGWALIOR17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1285
32MRAMORENA18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1324
33AGCAGRA CANTT19:10 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1403
34MTJMATHURA JN20:20 (Day 2)Destination1457
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :