ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:18:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GWL INTERCITY (12197)
BHOPAL JN to GWALIOR
GWL INTERCITY (12197)
Running Days: MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D1
7
D2
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: GWL INTERCITY (12197)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2BHSVIDISHA16:07 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)54
3BAQGANJ BASODA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)93
4BINABINA JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)139
5MNVMUNGAOLI17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)167
6ASKNASHOK NAGAR18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)213
7GUNAGUNA19:30 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)257
8BDWSBADARWAS20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)307
9KLRSKOLARAS20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)334
10SVPISHIVPURI21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)359
11GWLGWALIOR00:15 (Day 2)Destination485
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :