ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:47:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BPL INTERCITY (12198)
GWALIOR to BHOPAL JN
BPL INTERCITY (12198)
Running Days: MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: BPL INTERCITY (12198)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2SVPISHIVPURI08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)126
3KLRSKOLARAS08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)151
4BDWSBADARWAS09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)178
5GUNAGUNA10:25 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)228
6ASKNASHOK NAGAR11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)272
7MNVMUNGAOLI12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)318
8BINABINA JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)346
9BAQGANJ BASODA13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)392
10BHSVIDISHA14:02 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)431
11BPLBHOPAL JN15:00 (Day 1)Destination485
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :