ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:03:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)
AZAMGARH to DELHI
KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
HA1
18
B2
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMHAZAMGARHSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2KRNDKHORASON ROAD17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)35
3SHGSHAHGANJ JN17:35 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)57
4MLPRMALIPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)82
5ABPAKBARPUR18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)101
6AYAYODHYA19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)155
7FDFAIZABAD JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)162
8RDLRUDAULI20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)200
9BBKBARABANKI JN21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)262
10LJNLUCKNOW NE22:50 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)298
11ONUNNAO JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)354
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)371
13ETWETAWAH02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)509
14ALJNALIGARH JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)679
15DLIDELHI07:05 (Day 2)Destination805
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :