ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-May-2016 07:08:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)
DELHI to AZAMGARH
KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
HA1
6
A1
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource19:15 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN21:34 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)126
3ETWETAWAH23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)296
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)434
5ONUNNAO JN02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)451
6LJNLUCKNOW NE03:00 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)508
7BBKBARABANKI JN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)544
8RDLRUDAULI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)605
9FDFAIZABAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)643
10AYAYODHYA05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)650
11ABPAKBARPUR06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)704
12MLPRMALIPUR07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)723
13SHGSHAHGANJ JN08:00 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)748
14KRNDKHORASON ROAD08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)770
15AMHAZAMGARH09:30 (Day 2)Destination805
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :