Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2014 12:07:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)
KAIFIYAT EXP(12226) Currency: Distance: 805 Kms.
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 2405Rs 1425Rs 1000Rs 385Rs 205
Train Schedule of: 12226 (KAIFIYAT EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource19:20 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN21:12 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)126
3ETWETAWAH23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)296
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)434
5ONUNNAO JN02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)451
6LJNLUCKNOW NE03:00 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)508
7BBKBARABANKI JN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)544
8RDLRUDAULI04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)605
9FDFAIZABAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)643
10AYAYODHYA05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)650
11ABPAKBARPUR06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)704
12MLPRMALIPUR07:01 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)723
13SHGSHAHGANJ JN08:00 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)748
14KRNDKHORASON ROAD08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)770
15AMHAZAMGARH09:30 (Day 2)Destination805
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :