ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:18:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LUCKNOW MAIL (12230)
NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR
LUCKNOW MAIL (12230)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A4
4
A3
5
A2
6
A1
7
HA1
8
H1
9
B5
10
B4
11
B3
12
B2
13
B1
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: LUCKNOW MAIL (12230)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:05 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)26
3HPUHAPUR23:27 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)63
4MBMORADABAD01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)167
5RMURAMPUR01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)194
6BEBAREILLY02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)258
7SPNSHAHJEHANPUR04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)328
8HRIHARDOI04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)391
9LKOLUCKNOW NR06:45 (Day 2)Destination493
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :