ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jun-2017 07:45:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
WAINGANGA EXP (12252)
KORBA to YESVANTPUR JN
WAINGANGA EXP (12252)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: WAINGANGA EXP (12252)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource08:00 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA08:36 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)39
3NIANAILA08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)50
4AKTAKALTARA09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)65
5BSPBILASPUR JN09:50 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)92
6BYTBHATAPARA10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)138
7RRAIPUR JN11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)202
8DURGDURG12:45 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)239
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)269
10DGGDONGARGARH13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)300
11GGONDIA JN14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)373
12SNVSONDAD15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)419
13WSAWADSA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)476
14NABNAGBHIR JN16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)504
15MMEMUL MARORA17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)570
16CAFCHANDA FORT18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)611
17BPQBALHARSHAH19:00 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)622
18KZJKAZIPET JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)857
19KCGKACHEGUDA01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)994
20MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)1100
21KRNTKURNOOL TOWN05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)1231
22DHNEDHONE07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1284
23ATPANANTAPUR09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1396
24DMMDHARMAVARAM JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1430
25YNKYELHANKA JN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1592
26YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination1604
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :