ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2017 03:46:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
WAINGANGA EXP (12252)
KORBA to YESVANTPUR JN
WAINGANGA EXP (12252)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
 
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: WAINGANGA EXP (12252)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource08:00 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA08:36 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)40
3NIANAILA08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)51
4AKTAKALTARA09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)66
5BSPBILASPUR JN09:50 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)93
6BYTBHATAPARA10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)139
7RRAIPUR JN11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)203
8DURGDURG12:45 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)240
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)270
10DGGDONGARGARH13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)301
11GGONDIA JN14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)374
12SNVSONDAD15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)420
13WSAWADSA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)477
14NABNAGBHIR JN16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)506
15MMEMUL MARORA17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)572
16CAFCHANDA FORT18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)613
17BPQBALHARSHAH19:00 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)624
18KZJKAZIPET JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)858
19KCGKACHEGUDA01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)996
20MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)1101
21KRNTKURNOOL TOWN05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)1232
22DHNEDHONE07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1285
23ATPANANTAPUR09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1397
24DMMDHARMAVARAM JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1431
25YNKYELHANKA JN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1593
26YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination1605
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :