ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:20:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANGA EXPRESS (12253)
YESVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR
ANGA EXPRESS (12253)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S9
10
PC
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ANGA EXPRESS (12253)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)23
3JTJJOLARPETTAI16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)157
4KPDKATPADI JN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)241
5RURENIGUNTA JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)374
6GDRGUDUR JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)457
7NLRNELLORE22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)495
8OGLONGOLE23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)611
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)750
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)899
11DVDDUVVADA07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1082
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1100
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)1161
14BAMBRAHMAPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)1377
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:30 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1524
16BBSBHUBANESWAR15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1543
17CTCCUTTACK16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1570
18BHCBHADRAKH17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1686
19BLSBALASORE18:42 (Day 2)18:44 (Day 2)1748
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:18 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)1866
21HWHHOWRAH JN22:40 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1982
22ASNASANSOL JN01:31 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)2181
23JSMEJASIDIH JN03:12 (Day 3)03:17 (Day 3)2292
24KIULKIUL JN05:40 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2390
25AHAABHAIPUR06:27 (Day 3)06:29 (Day 3)2413
26JMPJAMALPUR JN07:10 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)2435
27BGPBHAGALPUR08:30 (Day 3)Destination2488
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :