ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:05:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANGA EXPRESS (12254)
BHAGALPUR to YESVANTPUR JN
ANGA EXPRESS (12254)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S9
10
PC
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ANGA EXPRESS (12254)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)53
3AHAABHAIPUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)75
4KIULKIUL JN16:10 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)99
5JSMEJASIDIH JN18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)196
6MDPMADHUPUR JN18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)225
7ASNASANSOL JN19:58 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)307
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)412
9HWHHOWRAH JN23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)507
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)622
11BLSBALASORE02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)740
12BHCBHADRAKH03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)802
13CTCCUTTACK05:03 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)918
14BBSBHUBANESWAR05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)946
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:30 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)964
16BAMBRAHMAPUR08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)1111
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1327
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:30 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1388
19DVDDUVVADA13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1406
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1589
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1738
22OGLONGOLE20:59 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1877
23NLRNELLORE22:14 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1993
24GDRGUDUR JN23:41 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)2031
25RURENIGUNTA JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2114
26KPDKATPADI JN03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2247
27JTJJOLARPETTAI04:50 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2331
28KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2465
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:05 (Day 3)Destination2488
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :