ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 09:31:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator KOCHUVELI GR (12257)
Currency: Quota: GRB
3A
Rs 775
Distance: 808 Kms.
Train Schedule of: KOCHUVELI GR (12257)
Train Name (Number): KOCHUVELI GR (12257)Train Type: GRB
Running Days: SUN TUE THU Available Classes: 3A
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)15
3HSRAHOSUR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)67
4DPJDHARMAPURI23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)159
5SASALEM JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)225
6EDERODE JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)288
7CBECOIMBATORE JN04:07 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)388
8PGTPALAKKAD05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)443
9TCRTHRISUR06:54 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)520
10AWYALUVA07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)574
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)591
12KTYMKOTTAYAM09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)653
13CGYCHANGANASERI09:51 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)671
14CNGRCHENGANNUR10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)688
15MVLKMAVELIKARA10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)701
16KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:37 (Day 2)10:39 (Day 2)708
17QLNKOLLAM JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)749
18KCVLKOCHUVELI12:40 (Day 2)Destination808
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :