ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:24:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YESVANTPUR EXP (12258)
KOCHUVELI to YESVANTPUR JN
YESVANTPUR EXP (12258)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Garib RathZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GD2
2
G16
3
G15
4
G14
5
G13
6
G12
7
G11
8
G10
9
G9
10
G8
11
G7
12
G6
13
G5
14
G4
15
G3
16
G2
17
G1
18
GD1
Train Schedule: YESVANTPUR EXP (12258)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource17:00 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:55 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:30 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)100
4MVLKMAVELIKARA18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)107
5CNGRCHENGANNUR18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)120
6TRVLTIRUVALLA19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)129
7CGYCHANGANASERI19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)137
8KTYMKOTTAYAM19:57 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)155
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)217
10AWYALUVA21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)234
11TCRTHRISUR22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)288
12PGTPALAKKAD00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)365
13CBECOIMBATORE JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)420
14EDERODE JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)520
15SASALEM JN04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)583
16DPJDHARMAPURI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)649
17HSRAHOSUR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)741
18BANDBANASWADI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)793
19YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)Destination808
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :