ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:04:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SATABDI EXPRESS (12277)
HOWRAH JN to PURI
SATABDI EXPRESS (12277)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
CE1
3
C11
4
C10
5
C9
6
C8
7
C7
8
C6
9
C5
10
C4
11
C3
12
C2
13
C1
14
E1
15
PWR
Train Schedule: SATABDI EXPRESS (12277)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE17:37 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)340
6CTCCUTTACK19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)439
8PURIPURI21:55 (Day 1)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :