ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:36:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAJ EXPRESS (12279)
JHANSI JN to H NIZAMUDDIN
TAJ EXPRESS (12279)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
C1
3
C2
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
D13
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TAJ EXPRESS (12279)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2DAADATIA15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)25
3DBADABRA16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)56
4GWLGWALIOR16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)98
5MRAMORENA17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)136
6DHODHAULPUR17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)164
7AGCAGRA CANTT18:47 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)216
8RKMRAJA KI MANDI19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)220
9MTJMATHURA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)270
10FDBFARIDABAD21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)382
11NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:05 (Day 1)Destination403
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :