ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:13:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAJ EXPRESS (12280)
H NIZAMUDDIN to JHANSI JN
TAJ EXPRESS (12280)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
C1
3
C2
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
D13
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TAJ EXPRESS (12280)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2FDBFARIDABAD07:19 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)21
3MTJMATHURA JN08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)134
4RKMRAJA KI MANDI09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)184
5AGCAGRA CANTT09:38 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)188
6DHODHAULPUR10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)240
7MRAMORENA11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)268
8GWLGWALIOR11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)306
9DBADABRA12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)348
10DAADATIA13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)379
11JHSJHANSI JN14:10 (Day 1)Destination403
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :