ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:19:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YESVANTPUR EXP (12292)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to YESVANTPUR JN
YESVANTPUR EXP (12292)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B2
5
B1
6
S15
7
S14
8
S13
9
PC
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: YESVANTPUR EXP (12292)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)69
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)105
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)214
5BWTBANGARAPET03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)292
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)348
7YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)Destination370
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :