ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:51:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295)
BANGALORE CY JN to PATLIPUTRA
SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
S10
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
A2
22
A3
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)149
7KPDKATPADI JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)232
8AJJARAKKONAM13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)293
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:15 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)362
10GDRGUDUR JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)499
11NLRNELLORE18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)537
12OGLONGOLE19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)653
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)792
14WLWARANGAL01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)999
15RDMRAMGUNDAM02:32 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)1100
16SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)1172
17BPQBALHARSHAH05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1241
18CDCHANDRAPUR05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1255
19SEGMSEVAGRAM07:12 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1376
20NGPNAGPUR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1453
21PARPANDHURNA10:08 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)1556
22BZUBETUL11:40 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)1643
23GDYAGHORADONGRI12:22 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)1679
24ETITARSI JN14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1750
25PPIPIPARIYA15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1817
26NUNARSINGHPUR16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1911
27JBPJABALPUR18:10 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1995
28KTEKATNI19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)2086
29STASATNA21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)2184
30COICHEOKI01:10 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2353
31MZPMIRZAPUR03:13 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)2434
32MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:10 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2497
33BXRBUXAR06:48 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2591
34ARAARA07:53 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2660
35DNRDANAPUR08:52 (Day 3)08:54 (Day 3)2699
36PPTAPATLIPUTRA09:20 (Day 3)Destination2705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :