ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2017 17:54:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
PATLIPUTRA to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A3
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S11
11
S10
12
PC
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource19:45 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)6
3ARAARA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)46
4BXRBUXAR21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)114
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:17 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)208
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)271
7COICHEOKI02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)352
8STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)521
9MYRMAIHAR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)557
10KTEKATNI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)620
11JBPJABALPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)710
12NUNARSINGHPUR09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)795
13PPIPIPARIYA10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)888
14ETITARSI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)956
15GDYAGHORADONGRI13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1026
16BZUBETUL14:36 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)1062
17PARPANDHURNA15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1149
18NGPNAGPUR17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1253
19SEGMSEVAGRAM19:02 (Day 2)19:04 (Day 2)1329
20CDCHANDRAPUR21:07 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1450
21BPQBALHARSHAH22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1464
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1534
23RDMRAMGUNDAM00:02 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1605
24WLWARANGAL01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1706
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1914
26OGLONGOLE08:12 (Day 3)08:14 (Day 3)2052
27NLRNELLORE10:09 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2168
28GDRGUDUR JN11:00 (Day 3)11:02 (Day 3)2206
29MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:30 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2344
30AJJARAKKONAM15:03 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)2412
31KPDKATPADI JN15:58 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2473
32JTJJOLARPETTAI17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2557
33KPNKUPPAM17:59 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2600
34BWTBANGARAPET18:38 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2635
35KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:33 (Day 3)19:35 (Day 3)2691
36BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:43 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)2698
37BNCBANGALORE CANT19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2701
38SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:20 (Day 3)Destination2705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :