Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2014 06:28:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
SANGHA MITRA EX(12296) Currency: Distance: 2727 Kms.
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2900Rs 1960Rs 760Rs 440
Train Schedule of: 12296 (SANGHA MITRA EX)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource19:55 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)10
3ARAARA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)50
4BXRBUXAR21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)118
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:17 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)212
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)275
7ALDALLAHABAD JN01:50 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)365
8STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)543
9KTEKATNI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)641
10JBPJABALPUR08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)732
11NUNARSINGHPUR09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)816
12PPIPIPARIYA10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)909
13ETITARSI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)977
14GDYAGHORADONGRI13:52 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1047
15BZUBETUL14:38 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)1083
16PARPANDHURNA15:54 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1170
17NGPNAGPUR17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1274
18SEGMSEVAGRAM19:03 (Day 2)19:04 (Day 2)1350
19CDCHANDRAPUR21:09 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1471
20BPQBALHARSHAH22:00 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1485
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1555
22RDMRAMGUNDAM00:02 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1627
23WLWARANGAL01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1727
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1936
25OGLONGOLE08:13 (Day 3)08:14 (Day 3)2074
26GDRGUDUR JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2229
27MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:30 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2366
28AJJARAKKONAM15:03 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)2435
29KPDKATPADI JN15:58 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2495
30JTJJOLARPETTAI17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2579
31BWTBANGARAPET18:43 (Day 3)18:45 (Day 3)2657
32KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:36 (Day 3)19:38 (Day 3)2713
33BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:47 (Day 3)19:48 (Day 3)2720
34BNCBANGALORE CANT20:00 (Day 3)20:05 (Day 3)2723
35SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:20 (Day 3)Destination2727
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :