ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Feb-2016 22:31:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
PATLIPUTRA to BANGALORE CY JN
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A3
5
A2
6
A1
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S10
11
PC
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource19:45 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)6
3ARAARA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)46
4BXRBUXAR21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)114
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:17 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)208
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)271
7ALDALLAHABAD JN02:00 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)361
8STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)539
9KTEKATNI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)637
10JBPJABALPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)728
11NUNARSINGHPUR09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)812
12PPIPIPARIYA10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)906
13ETITARSI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)973
14GDYAGHORADONGRI13:52 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1043
15BZUBETUL14:38 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)1080
16PARPANDHURNA15:54 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1166
17NGPNAGPUR17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1270
18SEGMSEVAGRAM19:03 (Day 2)19:04 (Day 2)1346
19CDCHANDRAPUR21:09 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1467
20BPQBALHARSHAH22:00 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1481
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1551
22RDMRAMGUNDAM00:02 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1623
23WLWARANGAL01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1724
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1932
25OGLONGOLE08:13 (Day 3)08:14 (Day 3)2070
26NLRNELLORE10:09 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2187
27GDRGUDUR JN11:00 (Day 3)11:02 (Day 3)2225
28MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:30 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2362
29AJJARAKKONAM15:03 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)2431
30KPDKATPADI JN15:58 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2491
31JTJJOLARPETTAI17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2575
32BWTBANGARAPET18:38 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2653
33KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:33 (Day 3)19:35 (Day 3)2709
34BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:44 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)2716
35BNCBANGALORE CANT19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2719
36SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:20 (Day 3)Destination2723
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :