ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:05:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
PATLIPUTRA to BANGALORE CY JN
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A3
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S11
11
S10
12
PC
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource19:45 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)6
3ARAARA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)46
4BXRBUXAR21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)114
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:17 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)208
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)271
7COICHEOKI02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)352
8STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)521
9KTEKATNI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)620
10JBPJABALPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)710
11NUNARSINGHPUR09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)795
12PPIPIPARIYA10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)888
13ETITARSI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)956
14GDYAGHORADONGRI13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1026
15BZUBETUL14:36 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)1062
16PARPANDHURNA15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1149
17NGPNAGPUR17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1253
18SEGMSEVAGRAM19:02 (Day 2)19:04 (Day 2)1329
19CDCHANDRAPUR21:07 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1450
20BPQBALHARSHAH22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1464
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1534
22RDMRAMGUNDAM00:02 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1605
23WLWARANGAL01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1706
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1914
25OGLONGOLE08:12 (Day 3)08:14 (Day 3)2052
26NLRNELLORE10:09 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2168
27GDRGUDUR JN11:00 (Day 3)11:02 (Day 3)2206
28MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:30 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2344
29AJJARAKKONAM15:03 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)2412
30KPDKATPADI JN15:58 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2473
31JTJJOLARPETTAI17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2557
32KPNKUPPAM17:59 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2600
33BWTBANGARAPET18:38 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2635
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:33 (Day 3)19:35 (Day 3)2691
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:43 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)2698
36BNCBANGALORE CANT19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2701
37SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:20 (Day 3)Destination2705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :