ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:44:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXPRESS (12303)
HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI
POORVA EXPRESS (12303)
Running Days: MON TUE FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
S9
11
S10
12
S11
13
PC
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
A1
18
A2
19
HA1
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: POORVA EXPRESS (12303)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:10 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)200
5CRJCHITTARANJAN11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)225
6MDPMADHUPUR JN11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN12:11 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)311
8JAJJHAJHA13:12 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)355
9JMUJAMUI13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)381
10KIULKIUL JN14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)409
11MKAMOKAMEH JN14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)443
12BARHBARH14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)468
13BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)486
14PNBEPATNA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)532
15DNRDANAPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)541
16ARAARA17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)581
17BXRBUXAR17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)649
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:37 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)744
19ALDALLAHABAD JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)896
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:05 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)1090
21ETWETAWAH01:31 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)1228
22TDLTUNDLA JN02:45 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)1320
23ALJNALIGARH JN03:36 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)1398
24NDLSNEW DELHI06:05 (Day 2)Destination1529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :