Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jul-2014 07:03:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator POORVA EXPRESS (12304)
Currency: Quota:
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 4110Rs 2395Rs 1650Rs 630Rs 355
Distance: 1529 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12304 (POORVA EXPRESS)
Running Days: SUN WED THU SAT Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:20 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:24 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)440
6ALDALLAHABAD JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)634
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)786
8BXRBUXAR06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)880
9ARAARA06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)949
10DNRDANAPUR07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)988
11PNBEPATNA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)998
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1044
13BARHBARH08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1062
14MKAMOKAMEH JN09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1087
15KIULKIUL JN10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)1121
16JMUJAMUI10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1149
17JAJJHAJHA11:07 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1175
18JSMEJASIDIH JN11:44 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1219
19MDPMADHUPUR JN12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1248
20CRJCHITTARANJAN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1305
21ASNASANSOL JN13:26 (Day 2)13:41 (Day 2)1330
22DGRDURGAPUR14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1372
23BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:11 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1435
24HWHHOWRAH JN16:55 (Day 2)Destination1529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :