ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jun-2016 17:14:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXPRESS (12304)
NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN
POORVA EXPRESS (12304)
Running Days: SUN WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
S9
11
S10
12
S11
13
PC
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
A1
18
A2
19
HA1
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: POORVA EXPRESS (12304)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:15 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:19 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)440
6ALDALLAHABAD JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)634
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)786
8BXRBUXAR05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)880
9ARAARA06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)949
10DNRDANAPUR07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)988
11PNBEPATNA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)998
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1044
13BARHBARH08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1062
14MKAMOKAMEH JN09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1087
15KIULKIUL JN10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)1121
16JMUJAMUI10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1149
17JAJJHAJHA11:07 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1175
18JSMEJASIDIH JN11:44 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1219
19MDPMADHUPUR JN12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1248
20CRJCHITTARANJAN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1305
21ASNASANSOL JN13:26 (Day 2)13:41 (Day 2)1330
22DGRDURGAPUR14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1372
23BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:11 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1435
24HWHHOWRAH JN16:55 (Day 2)Destination1529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :