ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:38:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOLKATA RJDHNI (12306)
NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN
KOLKATA RJDHNI (12306)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H2
3
H1
4
PC
5
AE1
6
A5
7
A4
8
A3
9
A2
10
A1
11
B9
12
B8
13
B7
14
B6
15
B5
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
PC
21
PWR
Train Schedule: KOLKATA RJDHNI (12306)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:55 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)440
3ALDALLAHABAD JN23:40 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)634
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:44 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)786
5PNBEPATNA JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)998
6JSMEJASIDIH JN08:10 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)1219
7MDPMADHUPUR JN08:39 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)1248
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)1435
9HWHHOWRAH JN12:15 (Day 2)Destination1529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :