ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:43:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317)
KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN
AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
B5
18
A1
19
HA1
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource07:40 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)203
3MDPMADHUPUR JN11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)284
4JSMEJASIDIH JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)313
5JAJJHAJHA13:12 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)357
6KIULKIUL JN13:52 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)411
7MKAMOKAMEH JN14:27 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)445
8PNCPATNA SAHEB15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)524
9PNBEPATNA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)534
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:32 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)746
11BSBVARANASI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)763
12SLNSULTANPUR22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)906
13LKOLUCKNOW NR02:10 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1046
14BEBAREILLY06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1281
15MBMORADABAD08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1372
16NBDNAJIBABAD JN09:32 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)1470
17SRESAHARANPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1564
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1645
19SIRSIRHIND JN13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1699
20LDHLUDHIANA JN14:42 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1759
21JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:43 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)1816
22BEASBEAS16:20 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)1852
23ASRAMRITSAR JN17:20 (Day 2)Destination1894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :