ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:50:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318)
AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA
AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
HA1
7
A1
8
B5
9
B4
10
B3
11
B2
12
B1
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
5SIRSIRHIND JN09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)196
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)250
7SRESAHARANPUR11:30 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)331
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)425
9MBMORADABAD14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)523
10BEBAREILLY16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)614
11LKOLUCKNOW NR20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)849
12SLNSULTANPUR23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)989
13BSBVARANASI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)1132
14MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:25 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)1149
15PNBEPATNA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1361
16PNCPATNA SAHEB06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)1371
17MKAMOKAMEH JN07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)1450
18KIULKIUL JN08:18 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1484
19JAJJHAJHA09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1538
20JSMEJASIDIH JN10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)1582
21MDPMADHUPUR JN10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1611
22ASNASANSOL JN11:48 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)1692
23KOAAKOLKATA15:15 (Day 2)Destination1894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :