ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:30:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANVT HWH EXP (12324)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to HOWRAH JN
ANVT HWH EXP (12324)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A1
3
B2
4
B1
5
S2
6
S13
7
S12
8
S11
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: ANVT HWH EXP (12324)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:25 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)427
3ALDALLAHABAD JN16:35 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)621
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:25 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)773
5GAYAGAYA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)977
6KQRKODERMA23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)1053
7DHNDHANBAD JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)1175
8ASNASANSOL JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1234
9HWHHOWRAH JN06:00 (Day 2)Destination1434
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :