ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:11:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UPASANA EXPRESS (12327)
HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN
UPASANA EXPRESS (12327)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
B1
11
A1
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: UPASANA EXPRESS (12327)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN15:29 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)200
3MDPMADHUPUR JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)282
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)311
5JAJJHAJHA18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)355
6KIULKIUL JN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)409
7MKAMOKAMEH JN19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)443
8PNBEPATNA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)532
9BXRBUXAR22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)649
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:37 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)744
11BSBVARANASI JN01:35 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)760
12SLNSULTANPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)904
13NHHNIHALGARH04:40 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)954
14LKOLUCKNOW NR07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1043
15BEBAREILLY11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1278
16MBMORADABAD12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1369
17HWHARIDWAR JN15:50 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1536
18DDNDEHRADUN18:10 (Day 2)Destination1587
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :