ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:27:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UPASANA EXPRESS (12328)
DEHRADUN to HOWRAH JN
UPASANA EXPRESS (12328)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: UPASANA EXPRESS (12328)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)52
3MBMORADABAD02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)219
4BEBAREILLY04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)310
5LKOLUCKNOW NR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)545
6NHHNIHALGARH09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)634
7SLNSULTANPUR10:37 (Day 2)10:39 (Day 2)684
8BSBVARANASI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)828
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN14:10 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)844
10BXRBUXAR15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)938
11PNBEPATNA JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1056
12MKAMOKAMEH JN19:22 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)1145
13KIULKIUL JN20:22 (Day 2)20:24 (Day 2)1179
14JAJJHAJHA21:32 (Day 2)21:37 (Day 2)1233
15JSMEJASIDIH JN22:09 (Day 2)22:11 (Day 2)1277
16MDPMADHUPUR JN22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)1306
17ASNASANSOL JN00:01 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)1388
18HWHHOWRAH JN03:15 (Day 3)Destination1587
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :