ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:02:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331)
HOWRAH JN to JAMMU TAWI
HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331)
Running Days: TUE FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
PC
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN02:31 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)200
3CRJCHITTARANJAN03:00 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)225
4MDPMADHUPUR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)282
5JSMEJASIDIH JN04:36 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)311
6JAJJHAJHA06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)355
7JMUJAMUI06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)381
8KIULKIUL JN07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)409
9MKAMOKAMEH JN08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)443
10BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)486
11PNCPATNA SAHEB09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)522
12PNBEPATNA JN10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)532
13DNRDANAPUR10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)541
14ARAARA11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)581
15BXRBUXAR11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)649
16MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN13:47 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)744
17BSBVARANASI JN14:37 (Day 2)14:47 (Day 2)760
18JOPJAUNPUR CITY15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)818
19SLNSULTANPUR16:43 (Day 2)16:48 (Day 2)904
20NHHNIHALGARH17:25 (Day 2)17:26 (Day 2)954
21LKOLUCKNOW NR19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1043
22BEBAREILLY23:22 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)1278
23MBMORADABAD01:00 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1369
24SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1562
25JUDJAGADHRI04:52 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1592
26UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 3)05:48 (Day 3)1643
27LDHLUDHIANA JN07:32 (Day 3)07:42 (Day 3)1756
28PGWPHAGWARA JN08:14 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1792
29JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1809
30PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:35 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1921
31KTHUKATHUA11:14 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1945
32JATJAMMU TAWI12:35 (Day 3)Destination2021
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :