ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:39:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COALFIELD EXP (12340)
DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN
COALFIELD EXP (12340)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
C1
12
C2
13
D1
14
D2
15
D3
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: COALFIELD EXP (12340)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2KMMEKUMARDUBI06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)39
3BRRBARAKAR06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)42
4ULTKULTI06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)45
5STNSITARAMPUR06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)50
6ASNASANSOL JN07:00 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)59
7RNGRANIGANJ07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)77
8UDLANDAL JN07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)85
9OYRWARIA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)92
10DGRDURGAPUR07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)101
11PANPANAGARH08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)117
12MNAEMANKAR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)127
13HWHHOWRAH JN10:25 (Day 1)Destination259
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :