ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:04:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DARJEELING MAIL (12344)
HALDIBARI to SEALDAH
DARJEELING MAIL (12344)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
H1
14
B7
15
B6
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
A2
21
A1
22
B1
23
S1
24
GRD
Train Schedule: DARJEELING MAIL (12344)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HDBHALDIBARISource17:10 (Day 1)0
2JPGJALPAIGURI17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)22
3MOPMOHITNAGAR17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)28
4RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)31
5BLKBELAKOBA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)39
6ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)49
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:45 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)57
8KNEKISHANGANJ21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)145
9MLDTMALDA TOWN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)290
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:55 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)472
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN04:08 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)523
12SDAHSEALDAH06:00 (Day 2)Destination624
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :