ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Sep-2016 09:03:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARAIGHAT EXP (12345)
HOWRAH JN to GUWAHATI
SARAIGHAT EXP (12345)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
PC
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SARAIGHAT EXP (12345)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)95
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN17:53 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)146
4RPHRAMPUR HAT18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)207
5NFKNEW FARAKKA JN20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)293
6MLDTMALDA TOWN21:30 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)328
7KNEKISHANGANJ23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)473
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:40 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)561
9NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)687
10NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)705
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)812
12KYQKAMAKHYA09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)1014
13GHYGUWAHATI09:35 (Day 2)Destination1020
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :