ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:51:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DANAPUR EXPRESS (12351)
HOWRAH JN to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
DANAPUR EXPRESS (12351)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
A1
8
HA1
9
AB1
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: DANAPUR EXPRESS (12351)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:41 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)200
6CRJCHITTARANJAN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)225
7MDPMADHUPUR JN00:44 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)282
8JSMEJASIDIH JN01:14 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)311
9JAJJHAJHA02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)355
10JMUJAMUI02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)381
11MNPMANANPUR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)395
12BSQPBANSIPUR03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)401
13KIULKIUL JN03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)409
14LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)410
15BRYABARHIYA03:53 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)425
16HTZHATHIDAH JN04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)435
17MKAMOKAMEH JN04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)443
18BARHBARH04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)468
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)486
20KOOKHUSROPUR05:05 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)501
21FUTFATWA05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)510
22PNCPATNA SAHEB05:33 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)522
23RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:15 (Day 2)Destination529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :