ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:20:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356)
JAMMU TAWI to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356)
Running Days: SUN WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
AB1
6
B1
7
B2
8
PC
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:30 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)218
4LDHLUDHIANA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)270
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)384
6SRESAHARANPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)465
7MBMORADABAD06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)657
8BEBAREILLY08:28 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)748
9LKOLUCKNOW NR12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)983
10RBLRAE BARELI JN14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1061
11JAISJAIS14:24 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)1084
12AMEAMETHI14:49 (Day 2)14:51 (Day 2)1121
13PBHPARTAPGARH JN15:33 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1156
14BOYBHADOHI16:55 (Day 2)16:57 (Day 2)1240
15BSBVARANASI JN18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1284
16MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1301
17DNRDANAPUR22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)1503
18PNBEPATNA JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1513
19RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR23:05 (Day 2)Destination1515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :