ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:37:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR KOAA SUP EX (12358)
AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA
ASR KOAA SUP EX (12358)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: ASR KOAA SUP EX (12358)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
3LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
4UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)250
5SRESAHARANPUR11:30 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)331
6MBMORADABAD14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)523
7LKOLUCKNOW NR20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)849
8BSBVARANASI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1132
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1149
10GAYAGAYA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1352
11PNMEPARASNATH06:37 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)1503
12DHNDHANBAD JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1551
13ASNASANSOL JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1609
14KOAAKOLKATA11:35 (Day 2)Destination1812
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :