ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:50:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CSTM ASANSOL EX (12362)
MUMBAI CST to ASANSOL JN
CSTM ASANSOL EX (12362)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
S13
8
S12
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: CSTM ASANSOL EX (12362)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource11:05 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)54
4MMRMANMAD JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)261
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)445
6KNWKHANDWA20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)568
7ETITARSI JN23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)752
8JBPJABALPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)997
9KTEKATNI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1087
10STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1186
11MZPMIRZAPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1436
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN12:15 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1499
13BXRBUXAR13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1593
14PNBEPATNA JN15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1710
15KIULKIUL JN19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1834
16JAJJHAJHA20:25 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1888
17JSMEJASIDIH JN21:11 (Day 2)21:13 (Day 2)1932
18MDPMADHUPUR JN21:44 (Day 2)21:46 (Day 2)1960
19CRJCHITTARANJAN22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)2017
20ASNASANSOL JN23:15 (Day 2)Destination2042
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :