ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:39:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JALIANWALAB EXP (12379)
SEALDAH to AMRITSAR JN
JALIANWALAB EXP (12379)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
A1
19
HA1
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: JALIANWALAB EXP (12379)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:38 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)101
3DGRDURGAPUR15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)165
4ASNASANSOL JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)207
5DHNDHANBAD JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)266
6GAYAGAYA JN20:12 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)464
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:07 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)667
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1014
9DLIDELHI12:05 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1448
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1645
11LDHLUDHIANA JN17:07 (Day 2)17:17 (Day 2)1759
12JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1815
13BEASBEAS18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1852
14ASRAMRITSAR JN19:45 (Day 2)Destination1894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :