ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:54:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXPRESS (12381)
HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI
POORVA EXPRESS (12381)
Running Days: SUN WED THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S11
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
PC
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
HA1
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: POORVA EXPRESS (12381)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:20 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN10:48 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN11:57 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)259
6PNMEPARASNATH12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)306
7KQRKODERMA13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)382
8GAYAGAYA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)458
9RFJRAFIGANJ15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)495
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)526
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)543
12SSMSASARAM16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)561
13BBUBHABUA ROAD16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)608
14MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:42 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)661
15BSBVARANASI JN18:37 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)678
16JNHJANGHAI JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)753
17ALDALLAHABAD JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)812
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:05 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)1007
19ETWETAWAH01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)1145
20TDLTUNDLA JN02:45 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)1236
21ALJNALIGARH JN03:36 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)1314
22NDLSNEW DELHI07:05 (Day 2)Destination1446
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :