ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:54:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXPRESS (12382)
NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN
POORVA EXPRESS (12382)
Running Days: MON TUE FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
PC
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
PWR
Train Schedule: POORVA EXPRESS (12382)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:35 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:12 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)440
6ALDALLAHABAD JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)634
7JNHJANGHAI JN03:39 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)694
8BSBVARANASI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)769
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)785
10BBUBHABUA ROAD07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)838
11SSMSASARAM07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)885
12DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:57 (Day 2)07:59 (Day 2)903
13AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)920
14RFJRAFIGANJ08:34 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)951
15GAYAGAYA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)988
16KQRKODERMA10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1065
17PNMEPARASNATH11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1140
18DHNDHANBAD JN12:18 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)1187
19ASNASANSOL JN13:26 (Day 2)13:41 (Day 2)1246
20DGRDURGAPUR14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1288
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:11 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1351
22HWHHOWRAH JN16:55 (Day 2)Destination1446
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :