ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2017 08:39:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (12383)
SEALDAH to ASANSOL JN
INTERCITY EXP (12383)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
D1
13
 
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (12383)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2BPBARRACKPORE17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)23
3NHNAIHATI JN17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)38
4BDCBANDEL JN18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)47
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)114
6DGRDURGAPUR20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)178
7UDLANDAL JN20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)194
8RNGRANIGANJ20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)202
9ASNASANSOL JN20:55 (Day 1)Destination220
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :