ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:03:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389)
GAYA JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S
6
S
7
S
8
S10
9
S9
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
PC
16
B3
17
B
18
B
19
A
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:47 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)86
3SSMSASARAM07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)103
4BBUBHABUA ROAD07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)151
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:47 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)204
6MKPMANIKPUR JN12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)439
7STASATNA13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)517
8KTEKATNI15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)615
9JBPJABALPUR16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)706
10ETITARSI JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)951
11NGPNAGPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1248
12BPQBALHARSHAH05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1459
13WLWARANGAL08:48 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)1701
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1910
15OGLONGOLE14:43 (Day 2)14:44 (Day 2)2048
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45 (Day 2)Destination2344
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :