ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:40:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396)
AJMER JN to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
S12
17
B1
18
B2
19
AB1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2JPJAIPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)135
3DPADURGAPURA02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)142
4BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI03:39 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)201
5SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)266
6AFAGRA FORT08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)492
7TDLTUNDLA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)514
8FZDFIROZABAD10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)531
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)744
10ALDALLAHABAD JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)938
11MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:25 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1091
12ARAARA21:36 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1253
13DNRDANAPUR22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)1293
14PNBEPATNA JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1302
15RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR23:05 (Day 2)Destination1305
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :