ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:11:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHABODHI EXP (12397)
GAYA JN to NEW DELHI
MAHABODHI EXP (12397)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
PC
20
A1
21
B1
22
PWR
Train Schedule: MAHABODHI EXP (12397)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2GRRUGURARU14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)22
3RFJRAFIGANJ14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)38
4AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)69
5DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)86
6SSMSASARAM15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)103
7KTQKUDRA16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)129
8BBUBHABUA ROAD16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)151
9CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)188
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:37 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)204
11BDLVINDHYACHAL18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)274
12ALDALLAHABAD JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)356
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)550
14ALJNALIGARH JN01:32 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)858
15NDLSNEW DELHI04:40 (Day 2)Destination989
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :