ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:50:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHABODHI EXP (12398)
NEW DELHI to GAYA JN
MAHABODHI EXP (12398)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A1
3
B1
4
PC
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: MAHABODHI EXP (12398)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource12:10 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)132
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)440
4ALDALLAHABAD JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)634
5BDLVINDHYACHAL21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)716
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)786
7CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)802
8BBUBHABUA ROAD00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)839
9KTQKUDRA00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)861
10SSMSASARAM01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)886
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)904
12AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)921
13RFJRAFIGANJ02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)952
14GRRUGURARU02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)968
15GAYAGAYA JN03:15 (Day 2)Destination989
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :